Umrah Part 1

i wanna have a taste on the camel’s milk. jyeah~

BARELY SUPERMOMMY

Alhamdullillah.. We are back from our umrah trip.

It was a short one but I believe a visit to the Holy Kaabah will always be memorable for me. We brought Bella and Tasha along with us. I have to admit, they can be quite handful sometimes but the thought of leaving them behind is… unthinkable! Haha.. 

We flew to Jeddah via Dubai. I was sooo thankful because Frozen was shown on the in-flight tv. That one will keep B quiet during the flight, and I only left with Tasha to deal with. Haha..

I get a lot of questions from mothers out there on how to manage toddlers while in Tanah Haram. I’m not an expert, I’m just a struggling mommy like most of you.. *cheers* and of course with the help from my dear hubby and God’s willing, alhamdullilah..
B is already at the age where she can understand…

View original post 745 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s